Committees

Organizing Committee (2021)

General Chair

Raia Hadsell, DeepMind

Program Chairs

Aleksandra Faust, Google

Gerhard Neumann, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)

David Hsu, National University of Singapore (NUS)

Contact: corl2021-pc@googlegroups.com

Tutorials Chair

Serena Ivaldi, INRIA

Local Chair

Edward Johns, Imperial College London

Sponsor Chair

Francesco Nori, DeepMind

Publications Chair

Jie Tan, Google

Publicity Chair

Michael Milford, Queensland University of Technology (QUT)

Web Chair

Matthew Lai, DeepMind

Virtual Chairs

Hadi Beik-Mohammadi, Bosch Center for AI & KIT

Konstantinos Chatzilygeroudis, University of Patras

Inclusion@CoRL

Jackie Kay, DeepMind

Paper Awards

TBA


Executive Board

President

Vincent Vanhoucke, Google

Treasurer

Raia Hadsell, DeepMind

Secretary

Nicholas Roy, MIT

Directors

Anca Dragan, UC Berkeley

Aude Billard, EPFL

Ken Goldberg, UC Berkeley

Marc Toussaint, TU Berlin

Sergey Levine, UC Berkeley

Minoru Asada, Osaka University

Leslie Pack Kaelbling, MIT

CoRL Governance Document


Advisory Board

Alberto Rodriguez, MIT

Animesh Garg, University of Toronto

Claire J. Tomlin, UC Berkeley

Cynthia Matuszek, UMBC

Danica Kragic Jensfelt, KTH

Davide Scaramuzza, UZH

Fabio Ramos, NVIDIA

Jens Kober, TU Delft

Jun Nakanishi, Meijo University

Komei Sugiura, NICT

Krista Reymann, Google

Melanie Saldaña, Google

Takayuki Nagai, Osaka University

Torsten Kroeger, Intrinsic

Valentin Peretroukhin, Structura Biotechnology

Area Chairs

Abdeslam Boularias, Rutgers University

Abhinav Gupta, Facebook

Abhinav Valada, Universität Freiburg

Amir Ghalamzam, University of Lincoln

Animesh Garg, University of Toronto / Nvidia

Anirudha Majumdar, Princeton University / Google

Ashley Edwards, Deepmind

Chelsea Finn, Stanford University

Dingsheng Luo, Peking University

Dorsa Sadigh, Stanford University

Edward Johns, Imperial College London

Fabio Ramos, University of Sydney / Nvidia

Franziska Meier, Facebook

Georg Martius, Max Planck Institute for Intelligent Systems

George Konidaris, Brown University

Guilherme Maeda, Preferred Networks, Inc.

Huaping Liu

Jaime Fernández Fisac, Princeton University

Jens Kober, Delft University of Technology

Jie Tan, Google

Jonathan Tompson, Google

Joni Pajarinen, Aalto University

Joseph Lim, University of Southern California

Karol Hausman, Google

Koushil Sreenath, University of California Berkeley

Kris Hauser, UIUC

Lerrel Pinto, New York University

Luca Carlone, MIT

Marco Pavone, Stanford University

Ofir Nachum, Google

Pulkit Agrawal, MIT

Riad Akrour, TU Darmstadt

Robert Platt, Northeastern University

Roberto Calandra, Facebook

Rudolph Lioutikov, University of Texas, Austin

Rudolph Triebel, Technical University Munich

Sarah Tang, Waymo

Somil Bansal, University of Southern California

Sonia Chernova, Georgia Tech

Takayuki Osa, Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan

Tim Landgraf, Freie Universität Berlin

Tucker Hermans, University of Utah / NVIDIA

Vien Anh Ngo, Bosch Center for Artificial Intelligence

Vikash Kumar, Facebook

Vladlen Koltun, Intel

Wei Pan, Delft University of Technology

Wulong Liu, Huawei Noah's Ark Lab

Xin Xu, Tsinghua University

Yuke Zhu, University of Texas, Austin